HOME : Admission Commitee
 COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSIONS TO B.A. I YEAR AND DISTRIBUTION OF SECTION SLIPS

Committee for admissions Section Committee
1. Principal Chairperson 1. Dr. Smt. Poonam Singh Coordinator
2. Dr. Madhu Deep Admission Incharge 2. Dr. Radha Yadav Coordinator
3. Dr. Rajni Bhatnagar Assistant Admission Incharge 3. Km. Seema Gautam Member
4. Dr. Jyoti Sharma Assistant Admission Incharge
5. Miss Isha Bharadwaj Member
6. Shri Dharam Singh Bisht Registrar
He will prepare the merit list, fees and render other assistance according to the needs of the Committee.
7.Shri Atul Saxena Computer Operator will prepare the merit list,the sheet of section slips and will help in preparing the subject wise register.

 COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSIONS TO B.A. II YEAR AND DISTRIBUTION OF SECTION SlIPS.

Committee for admissions Section Committee
1. Principal Chairperson 1.Dr. India Acharya Coordinator
2. Dr. Sushma Arun Admission Incharge 2. Dr. Santosh Singh Assistant Coordinator
3. Dr. Ruchi Gupta Assistant Admission Incharge 3. Dr. Smt. Reena Tandon Member/Maintenance of register according to subjects / Prepration of sheets according to subjects opted by the number of students on a daily basis to be handed over to me.
4. Smt. Alka Singh Member
5. Shri Govind Garg will do registration work and deposit fees. He will also assist the committee in preparation of sheets, maintenance of subject wise register and any other assistance required of him
6. Shri Dharam Singh Bisht Registrar
He will prepare the merit list, fees and render other assistance according to the needs of the Committee.
7.Shri Atul Saxena Computer Operator will prepare the merit list,the sheet of section slips and will help in preparing the subject wise register.

  ADMISSIONS TO COMMITTEE FOR B.A. III YEAR AND DISTRIBUTION OF SECTION SLIPS.

Committee for admissions Section Committee
1. Principal Chairperson 1.Dr. Asha Gupta Coordinator
2. Smt. Mithilesh Singh Admission Incharge 2. . Smt. Geeta Chawla Assistant Coordinator
3.Dr. Smt. Rakesh Arora Assistant Admission Incharge 3.Smt. Abhilasha Saraswat Member
4. Dr. Akanksha Rastogi Member
5.Shri Atul Saxena Registration
will deposit fees, assist in preparation of sheets, maintenance of sheets, maintenance of subject wise registers and render assistance as per requirement of committee
 M.A. I YEAR/II YEAR ADMISSION COMMITTEE

VOCAL MUSIC
1. Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Shashi S hukla Admission Incharge
3. Dr. Jyoti Sharma Assistant Admission Incharge
Shri Dharam Singh Bisht Registration/ Fee Depositor
PAINTING
1. Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Shashi Bala Rathi Admission Incharge
3. Dr. Geeta Agarwal Assistant Admission
4. Shri Deendayal Fee Depositor
SOCIOLOGY
1. Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Sarita Saxena Admission Incharge
3. Dr. Kanaklata Singh Assistant Admission Incharge
4. Aashish Saxena Registration/ /Fee Depositor
ECONOMICS
1. Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Anamika Kaushiva Admission Incharge
3. Smt. Archana Sharma Assistant Admission Incharge
4. Shri Aashish Saxena Registration/Fee Depositor
POLOTICAL SCIENCE
1.Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Priti Pathak Admission Incharge
3.Manvendra Mohan Tiwari Incharge
HISTORY
1. Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Mamta Goyal Admission Incharge
3. Dr. Shivani Upadhya Incharge
MUSIC-INSTRUMENTAL(TABLA/SITAR)
1.Rajini Bhatnagar  Admission Incharge
2.Dr. Anju Mishra Assistant Admission Incharge
3. Dr. Akanksha Krishna Memeber
4.Dr. Alka Kohali Memeber
5.Shri Dharam Singh Bisht Registration/Fee Depositor
ENGLISH
1. Dr. Rakesh Arora AdmissionIncharge
2. Dr. Ruchi Shingal Assistant Admission Incharge
3. Dr. Priyali Dutta Member
5. Shri Madam Mohan Sharma Registation/Fee Depositor

 
Copyright 2011Sahu Ram Swaroop All Rights Reserved